Privacy Policy

 

This policy sets out how True Barbers Pty Ltd and associated websites including, but not limited to telleishhairstudio.com.au collects, uses and discloses your personal information. If you disclose personal information to third parties this policy will not apply and you will be subject to the privacy policy of that third party. True Barbers Pty Ltd will not sell or rent your personal information or share your information in any manner not set out in the following Privacy Policy. By accessing or using True Barbers Pty Ltd websites and services you agree to the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this policy. Words defined in the True Barbers Pty Ltd Terms and Conditions of Use have the same meaning in this Privacy Policy. True Barbers Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act (1988). What personal information is collected True Barbers Pty Ltd collects personal information that it considers necessary for it or its related bodies to provide the range of services they offer. Personal information collected by True Barbers Pty Ltd may include: • your name, address and contact details • bank account and credit account details • user ID’s and passwords • the services provided to you • records of communications with True Barbers Pty Ltd including records using Communications Services How is personal information collected True Barbers Pty Ltd collects personal information in a number of ways, including: • directly from you when you provide information directly to True Barbers Pty Ltd in person, by phone or in writing ( whether electronic or otherwise) • directly from you when you communicate with True Barbers Pty Ltd or any other person using True Barbers Pty Ltd Services • from third parties such as: o True Barbers Pty Ltd related companies; resellers of True BarbersPty Ltd services and service providers to True Barbers Pty Ltd o operators of linked or served web sites, applications and advertising on the True Barbers Pty Ltd websites o from organisations identified or described under the heading “How is personal information disclosed” How is personal information used Your personal Information may used for the following purposes: • to provide the services requested by you • to manage those services including, customer service and billing • to research, develop and improve True Barbers Pty Ltd services • to conduct surveys to determine use and satisfaction with True Barbers Pty Ltd services • to generate statistics in relation to the True Barbers Pty Ltd services • to promote and market special offers and other services to you True Barbers Pty Ltd will not sell or rent your personal information If you do not want to receive these please let us know by clicking on the “contact us” link at the bottom of this page and advising us that you would like to “opt out”. In addition, if we email you we will include a way for you to “opt out” of receiving further emails. How is personal information disclosed True Barbers Pty Ltd may disclose personal information to individuals and organisations other than True Barbers Pty Ltd. The organisations to which we may disclose personal information include: • True Barbers Pty Ltd and associated websites, its officers, employees, contractors and agents, whether individually or collectively. • the public if you advertise with its Services or use publicly available Communications Services • individuals and organisations that advertise with True Barbers Pty Ltd if you submit an enquiry with True Barbers Pty Ltd. • Depending on your enquiry these may include: o private advertisers o licensed car dealers o resellers of True Barbers Pty Ltd services o government and regulatory authorities as required by law • If you do not want True Barbers Pty Ltd to disclose your personal information to these individuals and organisations do not submit enquires How to access your personal information You generally have a right to access your personal Information. If you wish to access your personal information please contact us. Please remember to provide as much detail as you can as this will help us to find the information. There is no charge for this service. What if you don’t provide personal information? If you choose not to provide personal information when requested, True Barbers Pty Ltd may not be able to provide you with the full range of True Barbers Pty Ltd services. True Barbers Pty Ltd, Linked Sites and personal information When you visit a website or use an application on the True Barbers Pty Ltd websites, True Barbers Pty Ltd records anonymous information such as IP address, time, date, referring URL, pages accessed and documents downloaded type of browser and operating system. Cookies may be used by True Barbers Pty Ltd to help True Barbers Pty Ltd provide you with the full range of services it offers, remember your preferences, measure and analyse usage of the True Barbers Pty Ltd and for security. You may adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies. If you cookies are disabled True Barbers Pty Ltd may not be able to provide you with the full range of True Barbers Pty Ltdservices. True Barbers Pty Ltd may include links to third party web sites, co branded web sites and applications and advertising served to the True Barbers Pty Ltd by third parties (Linked Sites). Companies who operate Linked Sites may collect personal Information through the use of cookies and otherwise. True Barbers Pty Ltd is not responsible for Linked Sites and recommends you read the privacy policy of Linked Sites before disclosing your personal information. What if I have a problem? If you have a problem, complaint, want to change your personal information or just wish to enquire about privacy please contact us. How this policy changes This policy may change over time. All changes will be published on this website.
css.php